Club Fixtures 2017

 

APRIL

Sat

15

Caer Glow

A

3:00

5

Mxd

G

Sun

16

Dowty

A

2.30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

23

OPEN DAY

H

10:00 – 4:00

G

Thur

27

Winget

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

29

Lydney

A

3:00

5

Mxd

W

MAY

Wed

3

EDF Energy

A

6:15

5

Mxd

G

Thur

4

Gloucester City

A

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

6

Aston Ingham (Triples)

A

2:30

5

Mxd

G

Sun

7

Bishops Cleeve

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Wed

10

Victory Park

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

Thur

11

Dowty

A

6:30

5

GL

G

Sun

14

Coleford

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

18

Caer Glow

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

20

Painswick Falcon

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

21

Ladies & Men’s 2wd

H

10:00 Start

G

Thur

25

Sir Thomas Rich’s

A

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

27

Cam Mills

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

28

Cotswold

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

JUNE

Thur

1

Gloucester Spa

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

3

Royal Forest of Dean

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

4

Gloucester Spa

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

8

Barnwood B.C.

A

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

10

CLUB TRIPLES DAY

H

10:00 Start

W

Sun

11

Cheltenham Whaddon

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Wed

14

Cheltenham Spa

A

6:15

5

Mxd

G

Thur

15

Pineholt

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

17

Eastnor

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

18

Barnwood B.C.

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

22

EDF Energy

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

24

Cinderford

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

25

Aston Ingham (Triples)

H

2:30

4

Mxd

G

Wed

28

Victory Park

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

Thur

29

Winget

A

6:30

5

GL

G

JULY

Sat

1

Ladies v Men

H

2:30 Start

W

Sun

2

Churchdown

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

6

Gloucester City

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

8

Overbury

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

9

Olveston

A

3:00

5

Mxd

W

Thur

13

Dowty

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

15

Purton

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

20

Caer Glow

A

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

22

Oldington

A

3:00

5

Mxd

W

Sun

23

Cotswold

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Wed

26

Cheltenham Spa

H

6:15

5

Mxd

G

Thur

27

Sir Thomas Rich’s

H

6:30

5

GL

G

Sat

29

Painswick B.C.

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

30

Nailsworth

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

30

Gloucester Tournament Starts

AUGUST

Thur

3

Pineholt

A

6:00

5

GL

G

Sat

5

Overbury

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

10

Gloucester Spa

A

6:00

5

GL

G

Sat

12

Golden Valley Tournament (Men)

W

Sun

13

Golden Valley Tournament (Ladies)

W

Thur

17

Barnwood B.C.

H

6:00

5

GL

G

Sun

20

Sir Thomas Rich’s

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Mon

21

CLUB TOUR

Sat

26

Oldington

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

27

Olveston

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Thur

31

EDF Energy

A

6:00

5

GL

G

SEPTEMBER

Sun

3

Lydney

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sat

9

CLUB FINALS DAY

H

10:00 Start

W

Sun

10

Cinderford

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

17

Coleford

H

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sat

23

Cheltenham Whaddon

A

2:30

5

Mxd

W

Sun

25

Caer Glow

H

2:30

5

Mxd

G

 

  Glevum League 2017

 

APRIL

Points

Thur

27

Winget

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

MAY

Thur

4

Gloucester City

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

Thur

11

Dowty

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

14

Thur

18

Caer Glow

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

5

Thur

25

Sir Thomas Rich’s

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

14

JUNE

Thur

1

Gloucester Spa

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

4

Thur

8

Barnwood B.C.

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

Thur

15

Pineholt

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

Thur

22

EDF Energy

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

Thur

29

Winget

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

5

JULY

Thur

6

Gloucester City

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

Thur

13

Dowty

H

6:30

5

Mxd

G

16

Thur

20

Caer Glow

A

6:30

5

Mxd

G

2

Thur

27

Sir Thomas Rich’s

 

6:30

5

Mxd

G

14

AUGUST

Thur

3

Pineholt

A

6:00

5

Mxd

G

4

Thur

10

Gloucester Spa

A

6:00

5

Mxd

G

6

Thur

17

Barnwood B.C.

H

6:00

5

Mxd

G

4

Thur

31

EDF Energy

A

6:00

5

Mxd

G

13


  Ladies League 2017

 

MAY

Points

Against

Tues

9

Bishops Cleeve

6:00

2R

A

1

7

Tues

16

Gloucester Spa

6:15

2R

H

8

0

Tues

23

Tewkesbury

6:15

2R

H

4

4

Tues

30

Bye

-

-

-

0

0

June

Fri

9

Cheltenham B.C.

6:15

2+1R

A

2

6

Tues

13

Cheltenham Spa

6:15

2R

H

8

0

Tues

20

Caer Glow

6:15

2R

A

0

8

Tues

27

Bishops Cleeve

6:00

2R

H

2

6

JULY

Tues

4

Gloucester Spa

6:15

2R

A

0

8

Tues

11

Tewkesbury

6:15

2R

A

1

7

Tues

18

Bye

-

-

-

0

0

Tues

25

Cheltenham B.C.

6:15

2+1R

H

8

0

AUGUST

Tues

1

Cheltenham Spa

6:00

2R

A

2

6

Tues

15

Caer Glow

6:00

2R

H

8

0


  Seniors Fixtures 2017

 

APRIL

Home

Away

Mon

24

Gloucester Spa

H

2:00

5

Mxd

G

67

86

MAY

Mon

15

Barnwood B.C.

A

2:00

6

Mxd

G

Cancelled

Mon

22

Gloucester City

H

2:00

5

Mxd

G

89

86

JUNE

Fri

2

Sir Thomas Rich’s

A

2:00

6

Mxd

G

Cancelled

Mon

5

Pineholt

A

2:00

5

Mxd

G

Cancelled

Mon

12

Churchdown

H

2:00

6

Mxd

G

78

87

Mon

19

Gloucester Spa

A

2:00

5

Mxd

G

93

75

Mon

26

Gloucester City

A

2:00

5

Mxd

G

60

102

JULY

Mon

3

Cheltenham Spa

H

2:15

5

Mxd

G

64

70

Mon

10

Sir Thomas Rich’s

H

2:00

6

Mxd

G

Cancelled

Mon

17

Churchdown

A

2:00

6

Mxd

G

Cancelled

Mon

31

Dowty

H

2:00

5

Mxd

G

Cancelled

AUGUST

Mon

14

Barnwood B.C.

H

2:00

6

Mxd

G

88

114

SEPTEMBER

Mon

4

Dowty

A

2:00

5

Mxd

G

63

61

Wed

13

Cheltenham Spa

A

2:15

5

Mxd

G

 

 

Mon

18

Pineholt

H

2:00

5

Mxd

G